The Studio · Walnut Creek

Everyone deserves
a great headshot.

Individual sessions at our Walnut Creek studio, from the team behind 5 million headshots. Pick a time, bring a couple of outfits, and leave with finished images, usually inside 24 hours.

Basic$300

15 to 20 min · 1 to 2 outfits · 20 to 30 finished images

Standard$375

30 min · 2 to 3 outfits · 2 retouched images included

Executive$600

60 min · 4 to 6 outfits · 4 retouched images included

  • $0 due at booking. Pay on shoot day or online afterward, by cash, card, Apple Pay, Venmo, or PayPal.
  • Bring people: group rates drop the per-person cost by about 25%.
  • Additional retouching available at $50 per image.
Studio headshot session at the Two Dudes studio in Walnut Creek
  • <24hTypical delivery
  • 1–6Looks per session
  • 20+Finished images
What you get

Simple by design

Drop-In Sessions: Your session, your pace
01
Your session, your pace
Fifteen minutes to a full hour. Quick refresh or executive set.
Drop-In Sessions: Multiple looks
02
Multiple looks
Two outfits or six, we shoot every one of them.
Drop-In Sessions: Finished fast
03
Finished fast
Images delivered in under 24 hours, almost always.
Drop-In Sessions: Retouching, optional
04
Retouching, optional
Available per image. Most people don't need it.
Drop-In Sessions: The Studio WC
05
The Studio WC
187 Mayhew Way, Walnut Creek. Easy parking, easy in and out.
Drop-In Sessions: Bring a friend
06
Bring a friend
Group pricing drops fast. One extra person saves about 25%.
<24hTypical delivery
1–6Looks per session
20+Finished images
$0Due at booking
01#actor-headshots

Actor + theatrical headshots

Casting directors look at hundreds of faces a day, and yours has seconds to land. We shoot actor and theatrical headshots at the Walnut Creek studio that read as you on your best day: commercial looks, theatrical looks, and self-tape-ready frames, directed by photographers who know the difference. Bring your characters, we'll light them.

Best for Actors, theater companies, agents, drama programs.

Most actors book the $300 Basic session: one or two looks, 20 to 30 finished images, delivered in under 24 hours. Building a full character range? The $600 Executive session covers up to six looks.

Book a session
Actor + theatrical headshots at a Two Dudes event
Actor + theatrical headshots at a Two Dudes event
Actor + theatrical headshots at a Two Dudes event
The headshots

What you leave with.

Finished Drop-In Sessions headshot
Finished Drop-In Sessions headshot
Finished Drop-In Sessions headshot
Finished Drop-In Sessions headshot
Finished Drop-In Sessions headshot
Finished Drop-In Sessions headshot
Finished Drop-In Sessions headshot
Finished Drop-In Sessions headshot
The fine-ish print

Asked and answered

01How much do professional headshots cost in Walnut Creek?

$300 for a Basic session, $375 for Standard, and $600 for Executive at our studio at 187 Mayhew Way, Walnut Creek. Every tier includes finished images (20 to 30 on Basic alone), nothing is due at booking, and bringing a friend drops the per-person cost by about 25%.

02Do you shoot actor and theatrical headshots?

All the time. The $300 Basic session covers one or two looks for commercial and theatrical submissions, and the $600 Executive session runs a full character range across up to six outfits. Directed by photographers who have shot 5 million faces and know what casting directors scan for.

03How fast do I get my photos?

Usually inside 24 hours. You leave the session, and your finished gallery lands before tomorrow's lunch, almost always. Need retouching? It's optional at $50 per image, and most people skip it because the lighting already did the job.

04Do I need to pay a deposit?

Nope. $0 due at booking. Pay on shoot day or online afterward, by cash, card, Apple Pay, Venmo, or PayPal. Life happens; just give us a heads-up if you need to move your time.

05What should I bring?

Two or three outfits beats one, and six is the Executive-session max. Solid colors photograph great, your favorite layer adds range, and that's about it. We handle the lighting, the directing, and the part where you secretly enjoy it.

Individuals / Pairs / Small groups

Come by
the studio.

Tell us what the headshot is for and we'll point you at the right session.

Get a Quote →
Next service: Sponsor Activations →